PDA

View Full Version : change speedo type in hud



ozm8ey
08-05-2015, 08:10
How do i change the speedo in hud? in chase view it has a really good speedo but the cockpit view speedo is really bad. Is there a way to change the speedo of the one in cockpit view to the one that you have in chase view?

Siberian Tiger
08-05-2015, 08:12
No, unfortunaly not.

In Cockpit you can only see the Mini HUD...

If you are on PC you can use 3rd Party Apps like Dashmeter etc. for your own Tacho Designs.
Have a look at: http://www.projectcarsgame.com/apps.html

ironik
08-05-2015, 08:16
I don't think it's possible.
You have the cars speedo in cockpit so you don't really need the one from external view.
I know it's a matter of taste but well... maybe later?