PDA

View Full Version : Adjusting the AI?



broadspeed
08-05-2015, 23:25
Sorry if this is such a stupid question (and sorry can't use the search facility as AI is too short).

How do I adjust the AI level? I know I've done it already once, but had a complete brain fart and can't remember how.

Again sorry for being a dumb a**

Joven
08-05-2015, 23:29
On the screen where you choose the car/track, click on the tile that says how many opponents and what the weather is. You should be able to adjust the AI number and strength there.

comieodor
08-05-2015, 23:32
In career mode it's done at at the race screen from the calendar. In Solo race it's in the opponent number/type selection screen.

edit: Dangit. Ninja'd.

broadspeed
08-05-2015, 23:37
Thanks guys, I knew I'd seen it