PDA

View Full Version : Mph/Kmh



Mirabel
09-05-2015, 07:00
Hi,
Is there any way to change Miles and Mph to Kilometers and Kmh in settings?

Thanks...

Joeri Blootacker
09-05-2015, 07:01
Hi,
Is there any way to change Miles and Mph to Kilometers and Kmh in settings?

Thanks...

hello, yes, of course :)

go to the game options, and you will find it under the gameplay tab.
once in the gameplay tab, select the Onscreen guides and display tab. the Kmh/Mph setting is in there. (Metric / Imperial)

Mirabel
09-05-2015, 07:05
Thanks found it! ;)

It was under Display Units in Authenticity :hopelessness: