PDA

View Full Version : [Resolved] (Small Screen) Pantalla pequeña



carlix69
09-05-2015, 08:34
Cuando lo bajo de resolución porque se me ralentiza demasiado la pantalla se me pone muy pequeña y no hay manera de ponerla grande ni con el ALT+INTRO. no se que hacer... tengo un Asus g74sx con una gtx 560 y Windows 7 y la resolución para que se vea muy fluido es de 800x600 todo muy bajo. Gracias.

deadboy
09-05-2015, 09:03
Try to write your problem in english, please. Not everybody here speaks spanish.
What's the problem? You can't increase the resolution?

Elmo
09-05-2015, 09:07
As deadboy said, please stick to English.

Morgan Henstridge
09-05-2015, 09:08
This is the translation from google....

When small screen low resolution because it slows down too much the screen makes me very small and not so big or the ALT + ENTER to put it. not to do ... I have an Asus G74SX with a gtx 560 and Windows 7 and the resolution to make it look very fluid everything is 800x600 very low. Thank you.

I think it is not entering fullscreen at low resolution??

carlix69
09-05-2015, 10:10
When the low of resolution because the screen slows down too much puts on me very small and there is no way of making her big not with the ALT+INTRO. Not that to do ... I have an Asus g74sx with a gtx 560 and Windows 7 and the resolution in order that one sees very fluid is of 800x600 quite very low. Thank you.

carlix69
09-05-2015, 10:11
sorry, ok Thank you.

carlix69
09-05-2015, 17:04
When the low of resolution because the screen slows down too much puts on me very small and there is no way of making her big not with the ALT+INTRO. Not that to do ... I have an Asus g74sx with a gtx 560 and Windows 7 and the resolution in order that one sees very fluid is of 800x600 quite very low. Thank you.

deadboy
09-05-2015, 18:09
Sorry carlix, but I can't understand the problem very well from your description.
You have the game in window mode and you can't play fullscreen?

201004
Be sure that there is NO in the voice below the resolution. If there is a YES, your game will run inside a small window.

Aldo Zampatti
09-05-2015, 19:07
Cuando lo bajo de resolución porque se me ralentiza demasiado la pantalla se me pone muy pequeña y no hay manera de ponerla grande ni con el ALT+INTRO. no se que hacer... tengo un Asus g74sx con una gtx 560 y Windows 7 y la resolución para que se vea muy fluido es de 800x600 todo muy bajo. Gracias.

Lucky you I'm from Argentina :) but try to do english, please.

The thing, as deadboy perfectly pointed out is that when you change to Non-standard resolutions (800x600 old standard, not a new one!) It will go Windowed by default. BUT you CAN change it.

Alt+enter won't do a thing for you as it won't go fullscreen.

But with a GTX560 you should be able to do a higher resolution (at least 1280x720!)/
Please post your Visual/Performance settings so we can get you a better smoother experience.

cheers!
Saludos

carlix69
09-05-2015, 22:13
It was precisely it what problem, And I of Barcelona, live Through Messi XDD, if you have reason to 1280x720 also it me is OK, thank you very much to the two.

atanas.toshev
26-06-2015, 10:53
Lucky you I'm from Argentina :) but try to do english, please.

The thing, as deadboy perfectly pointed out is that when you change to Non-standard resolutions (800x600 old standard, not a new one!) It will go Windowed by default. BUT you CAN change it.

Alt+enter won't do a thing for you as it won't go fullscreen.

But with a GTX560 you should be able to do a higher resolution (at least 1280x720!)/
Please post your Visual/Performance settings so we can get you a better smoother experience.

cheers!
Saludos

This is my PC http://www.technopolis.bg/en/Desktops/Desktop-ACER-ASPIRE-XC-603-J2900/p/517965
I cant go with higher resolution than 800x600.
Can I avoid Windowed by default and go to full screen?
Thanks in advance!

Aldo Zampatti
26-06-2015, 23:06
This is my PC http://www.technopolis.bg/en/Desktops/Desktop-ACER-ASPIRE-XC-603-J2900/p/517965
I cant go with higher resolution than 800x600.
Can I avoid Windowed by default and go to full screen?
Thanks in advance!

Intel HD GPU is below par for PCARS.
You can go options/visual/performance, and you'll see the Windowed options (yes or no)