PDA

View Full Version : bug on grid



Birkhoff92
09-05-2015, 17:02
https://youtu.be/S-y8m6UVWcE

Eric Bergeret
09-05-2015, 17:06
look like you just broke the transmition somewhere ;), joke appart whit damage on this could happen .a wrong rpm when changing the gear can cause malfunction

Blackvault
09-05-2015, 17:08
I believe you might have set your 5th gear almost to the same ratio as 4th. Can you post a screenshot of your gearing please?

Thanks,

Pete

oINinja
11-05-2015, 05:02
This is exactly what happened accidentally did that when I was in the carts you have both 4th and 5th set to the same ratio change 5th to make it work