PDA

View Full Version : handbreak is not working in many cars



christoph s
11-05-2015, 03:48
Could it be, That if i press x for handbreak it activates the clutch?
What is wrong?

Arends1989
11-05-2015, 06:48
X should be the handbrake according to the standard button config. I changed it to R3 and assigned the DRS function to X.

Sankyo
11-05-2015, 06:53
Many race cars don't have a handbrake.

Franco Ferrari
11-05-2015, 07:52
Only road (i.e. street legal) cars should have a functioning handbrake... and I'm not even 100% sure about all of them.