PDA

View Full Version : AI Difficulty level ?



Ixoye56
11-05-2015, 18:50
I wonder if it's possible to adjust AI Difficulty level separately between Qual and Race?

Bealdor
11-05-2015, 18:59
I wonder if it's possible to adjust AI Difficulty level separately between Qual and Race?

You can but only in career mode.
Set your qualifying AI, run the qualifying, leave the session after quali is over (don't continue to race session), adjust AI for the race, start the race -> Profit!

Ixoye56
11-05-2015, 21:40
You can but only in career mode.
Set your qualifying AI, run the qualifying, leave the session after quali is over (don't continue to race session), adjust AI for the race, start the race -> Profit!

Thank's, great news ;)