PDA

View Full Version : How do I create a Location Group?



Mojo66
12-05-2015, 10:11
Question says it all, because when saving the "new" next to location group does nothing.

Or is there another way to have one individual setup per track?

thomasjohansen
12-05-2015, 13:56
when you are saving, you have another menu in the top bar, its devided in two.
the second one is where you create groups for single or multiple tracks setup.

remember only one setup pr track, you cant have multiple atm. unfortunately

MULTIVITZ
04-06-2015, 09:54
So you can't see if a tune could work at a track unless you put the tracks tune somewhere else and save the one you want to try at that track. What if that track is in a location group, would it get taken out, will it go back automatically in the group?? Mmmmm.