PDA

View Full Version : Skill level change



mission
14-05-2015, 03:59
Can some one please tell me where to go to change the skill level (novice,amature,pro) for the XBO. I can't find it anywhere :culpability: :confused:

thisisbleep
14-05-2015, 05:41
It only determines what driver aids are on and the AI difficulty, you can change them in the settings.

If you really want to start fresh you need to delete the save files from the console, but you will loose all of your progress.

mission
14-05-2015, 06:53
Thank you for you're help..