PDA

View Full Version : Where is my HUD?!?!



f1-2004
15-05-2015, 06:17
I know it's been posted before, but seriously guys....this must be fixed. I have no idea how fast I'm going.
I go to the HUD adjust screen..put all the displays the way I want them, then I hit save...and nothing happens. I'm driving blind.
I only like to race from the "hood view" so the HUD is an absolute necessity.

f1-2004
15-05-2015, 06:29
I must say, thanks to those that posted the "cycle HUD" trick. You do have to assign one of the buttons on the controller for it but at least it is a good work around until this bug is fixed.

Mikey2
15-05-2015, 09:03
Go to the main options screen and turn it back on in the main setting. For some reason it disappears in pro mode. When it does disappear again you just have turn on until they release a patch.