PDA

View Full Version : Telemetry



AGM Mimmo61
15-05-2015, 08:38
I don't see telemetric data in the game. Can you confirm me? Maybe there is any button to presse to read telemetric data?

menaceuk
15-05-2015, 08:40
during a race press left on the d-pad, more than once. I think you have to do it twice.

itakethepics
15-05-2015, 08:42
Yeah cycle through a few times as i think there are 4 different views to chose from, only one is telemetry.

AGM Mimmo61
18-05-2015, 10:31
Ty guys