PDA

View Full Version : how to get telemetry screen in game?



evojoeix
17-05-2015, 18:56
i cant figure out how to get all the telemetry data on screen. i pressed every button and i cant figure it out. can someone help me

Srt8 300c
17-05-2015, 19:06
Go into options and assign a button to telementry.
Once you have done that you should be able to access it to you desire in game :)

Nightfall
17-05-2015, 19:07
It's left on the dpad, you have to press it twice.

HEF51
17-05-2015, 20:18
Whatever button that is map to do "Change HUD Layout"

Initia1 B
18-05-2015, 18:33
Just keep pressing left on d-pad to cycle various hud's. No point changin hud layout as it dont seem to save