PDA

View Full Version : Random Grid not Random



mcgeeza
18-05-2015, 13:22
Hi,

Apologies if this has already been reported but after playing online with friends in a number of races we have found a bug with the grid positions.

There were 4 of us + AI playing . Even though "Random" was selected in the options for grid position, three of us started in 1st, 2nd and 3rd position on the grid and one of us started last in every race we had and in the same position for every race (and yes, I was the person who started last :( ).

Can anyone else confirm whether they have seen this happen?

Martini Da Gasalini
18-05-2015, 16:44
I can attest to this, I kept getting put at the back of the grid

mantukas334
18-05-2015, 16:47
yep, if there is no quali, we start everytime in same positions