PDA

View Full Version : Pit Stop Bug



Icetruckiller
20-05-2015, 18:59
Although i have set up various pit stop slots for each car, when I pit in during a race it always goes to the first slot which I set up for the Focus RS, am I doing something wrong or is it a bug within the game?

LPlates
21-05-2015, 12:13
+1
Same here.

Disposable_Hero
21-05-2015, 14:21
Although i have set up various pit stop slots for each car, when I pit in during a race it always goes to the first slot which I set up for the Focus RS, am I doing something wrong or is it a bug within the game?
Did you set your pit strategy active in the UI prior to the race? AFAIK, during pit stop only the active one is shown.