PDA

View Full Version : Lap times frozen



Pcars
22-05-2015, 19:21
Hi all,

A little help please, on every race or qualify I do the lap times on the top that shows splits per section and what the difference between previous lap etc has frozen. Tried resetting the ps4 and seeing if there is any reset lap options but to no avail, also it says wait on all 4 lines where time and section times are.

Thanks

Pcars
22-05-2015, 21:22
Must be just me then :(

onimoD
22-05-2015, 21:29
Hi all,

A little help please, on every race or qualify I do the lap times on the top that shows splits per section and what the difference between previous lap etc has frozen. Tried resetting the ps4 and seeing if there is any reset lap options but to no avail, also it says wait on all 4 lines where time and section times are.

Thanks

It's waiting for you to set a clean lap.

Pcars
22-05-2015, 21:32
It's waiting for you to set a clean lap.

Oh ok didn't realise that, I'm sure I have done clean laps but still stayed the same, some tracks also straight away are in red and don't change.

Pcars
23-05-2015, 10:34
Ok just set a clean lap and still none of the time at all moves on the top right of the scree, also in red it has 4.386 in red and also doesn't change over 7 clean laps.