PDA

View Full Version : Load up stuck



Paul Merrifield
23-05-2015, 19:46
It's been stuck on loading up a solo race for hours. How do I safely shut it down now?

Paul Merrifield
23-05-2015, 19:59
Ok then, just for fun I'll pull the plug and do a cold boot to see if it breaks anything. Here goes...................

AdM1
24-05-2015, 14:04
Mines stuck loading a race a few times now, just goes to a black screen with music playing still. I just power off and it seems fine after booting back up.