PDA

View Full Version : little help plz



mike12572
30-05-2015, 16:50
1).I saw on another locked thread, that aftr the patch your game should be @18.5 gig. Does that include the DLC? 2). I cant do anything to set up the cars as far as downforce and all that goes. Are you able to set up the cars? 3). Game modes. I saw a mode online where it was like forza track days. Is that on the game? 5). Somethings messed up with sound when u hit rumble strips sometimes... Like it skips... Anyway.. Loving tb GT3!! ThAnks

bluesky0870
30-05-2015, 17:49
Game size has to be 18,7 GB with patches and dlcs.
there's nothing like FM Track Days, at least I haven't seen that after4 weeks of playing.
Surely you can set up the cars... the possible adjustments are the same than in reality. That means that the front downforce of the Merc 190E isn't adjustable for example because it has no front spoiler.

mike12572
30-05-2015, 18:13
Damn might have to rei stall.. On edit tuning set up screen there is 3 tabs. The first is vehicle. I change that stuff. But when i go to summary tab i cant change anything.. Not on gt3's or any other race class car..

Bealdor
30-05-2015, 18:16
Damn might have to rei stall.. On edit tuning set up screen there is 3 tabs. The first is vehicle. I change that stuff. But when i go to summary tab i cant change anything.. Not on gt3's or any other race class car..

You can switch between different setup tabs in the "Vehicle" tab. You can't adjust anything in the "Summary" tab.

Roger Prynne
30-05-2015, 18:33
I saw a mode online where it was like forza track days. Is that on the game?
You probably saw a private MP session where it was a track day simulation... I've seen similar myself.

mike12572
30-05-2015, 18:46
You can switch between different setup tabs in the "Vehicle" tab. You can't adjust anything in the "Summary" tab.
So you cant change gearing? Or downforce on gt3's? Cause i cant on xbox one..lol.

Bealdor
30-05-2015, 18:48
So you cant change gearing? Or downforce on gt3's? Cause i cant on xbox one..lol.

Yes you can. Go to the "Vehicle" tab and switch between the different tuning screens with LT/RT(?).

mike12572
30-05-2015, 18:53
Yes you can. Go to the "Vehicle" tab and switch between the different tuning screens with LT/RT(?).
I can switch between the 3 tabs. "Vehicle" "the feedback middle one" and "summary" but once i go to the "summary" tab everything is greyed out. Im gonna try to re install

Roger Prynne
30-05-2015, 18:55
In the Vehicle screen you can switch between all the tuning screens.

Bealdor
30-05-2015, 18:56
I can switch between the 3 tabs. "Vehicle" "the feedback middle one" and "summary" but once i go to the "summary" tab everything is greyed out.

You have to use the other shoulder buttons (sorry not familiar with Xbox One controls) to change the setup screens but you have to stay in the "Vehicle" tab.

mike12572
30-05-2015, 19:04
You have to use the other shoulder buttons (sorry not familiar with Xbox One controls) to change the setup screens but you have to stay in the "Vehicle" tab.

Wouldnt let me . its kool. Thanks for letting me know it could be changed. :) probably just needs a reinstall. Thanks!

mike12572
30-05-2015, 20:31
Working fine now. Lol..thanks for help

Roger Prynne
30-05-2015, 20:34
Glad you got it sorted... now get tuning.

mike12572
31-05-2015, 10:58
Lol... Imma be tuning fool all day ..lol..