PDA

View Full Version : NO THROTTLE G27



thepromise
11-06-2015, 16:58
no throttle
after fixing the force feedback and ready to finaly play the game the was the next bug !!!!!!!

NO THROTTLE

i have never played a game with so many problems

I HAVE NEW LOGITECH G27

John Hargreaves
11-06-2015, 17:19
Could you go through the steps you have taken maybe? i.e. tested in windows/other games, all cables attached to the right bits, power supply working ok. If it‘s brand new it might be faulty or it might be something simple, either way the guys here will help if you ask nicely

Johnny_LS3
11-06-2015, 19:32
I had the same problem at first and figured it out. You have to go into the controller settings and physically assign the gas pedal to the throttle.