PDA

View Full Version : Tenperature readings?



Kev1eighty7
01-07-2015, 19:54
Hi does anyone know how to change the temperature readings on the tyres in the telemetry for instance on ps4? I want celcius but its currently in farenhiet ...thanks

Bealdor
01-07-2015, 20:18
Set units from Imperial to Metric in your game options.

Kev1eighty7
01-07-2015, 21:53
But then the soeed your going is in KPH and in england (where im from) we use MPH....any other way?? Tha kyou by the way!!

TXcountry
01-07-2015, 23:34
I wish there was a way to change the units of measure in the motec displays :(