PDA

View Full Version : (Solved) Telemetry graph doesn't work (seems static)



atomicBRblaster
13-07-2015, 00:24
Hey guys,

I noticed after 2.0 update my telemetry graph (top left HUD of telemetry) simply is static...doesn't work properly...I asked and my friends says that theirs are working fine.

PS.: All other telemetry parameters works fine.

Anyone with this issue or some solution?

Thanks and have a nice week...

Roger Prynne
13-07-2015, 00:28
I presume you mean the FFB graph?
Do you use a pad or wheel?
If a wheel is your FFB working OK?
Have you tried doing a 'Hard Reset' of the PS4?

atomicBRblaster
13-07-2015, 10:56
I presume you mean the FFB graph?
Do you use a pad or wheel?
If a wheel is your FFB working OK?
Have you tried doing a 'Hard Reset' of the PS4?

I guess you solved myn"problem", buddy....hahaha...I'm using a wheel, but without FFB. But the strangest thing is that the graph was working when I was using the Dualshock 4. I'm guessing if the "rumble" of it was able to produce the graph data considering its not a FFB....

Anyway...For now I'm using a T80 and your simply questions makes sense.

Thanks buddy!

CLOSED TOPIC! Hehe!