PDA

View Full Version : race number



daffy luke
07-08-2015, 12:22
Hi, there are currently many other things that can be improved (and that step by step hopefully be resolved)
but in the beginning when you installed the game then you could choose your own race number
Anyone have an idea when this work?
as I said there are more important things that need to be solved ...but would be great if this works

"Sorry for the bad English"

Sucramadus
07-08-2015, 12:33
Same Thing happend in my Career so just forget about it and play on there is more to the Game than the Number on each Car ;-)

Bealdor
07-08-2015, 12:34
It actually works. But it is just used in the social network feature.

It's highly unlikely that the liveries will get "dynamic" numbers because it's a significant change that can also increase memory issues.

Mr Akina
07-08-2015, 12:41
It actually works. But it is just used in the social network feature

That must just be on the PC then as I've never seen it on the xbox. Any screenshots?