PDA

View Full Version : t300rs reset button



ahmedo
14-10-2015, 13:29
I can't assign any buttons for resetting the car after a crash or spin. I do assign a button but it doesn't work. I'd really appreciate any advice..

ahmedo
14-10-2015, 14:08
Any ideas?

wahwah
14-10-2015, 14:17
Reset defaults to L3 and is one of the button assignments that can't be changed. If it has been changed at some point, you will need to do an overall reset in order to correct it back to its default. Make note of any changes in your setup so that you don't lose your settings. Once you do a complete reset, you will have the Reset back at its default of L3. Leave it on that assignment for no such future problems.

ahmedo
14-10-2015, 15:38
Thanx again for the clear explanation, wah!

wahwah
14-10-2015, 15:58
You're welcome, did the same thing myself a while back.