PDA

View Full Version : BMW Z4 GT3 Setup won't load



Tbolt47
06-04-2016, 13:51
When I run a time trial I can't change the default setup to a custom one - if you go in the garage and save or load a setup, then come out to start the TT trial the setup is lost, go into the TT and the setup is default or if you even just come out of the car selection, without going to the track, your setup is gone - go back in to the garage and it says no setup loaded.

mapguy
06-04-2016, 13:59
You can load saved setups? I have always assumed that when you click save when you make changes it is only for that session only. Am I missing something?

Tbolt47
06-04-2016, 14:02
Yes in Time Trial, you load the setup in the garage before you go into the session. All the other cars I've tried load, but the Z4 doesn't.

Tbolt47
06-04-2016, 15:06
The Formula C is doing it as well. It seems the way over it is too go into Free Practice and edit the setup for TT's.