PDA

View Full Version : accelerator



sam benedict
12-05-2017, 21:14
Starting my career with tier 8, on start line but accelerator does not work, left standing ! I am using my keyboard arrow keys. Any ideas ? Thanks.

BullWinkle
12-05-2017, 21:50
In controller menu do you have 'keyboard' selected under 'Control Scheme'?, and under edit assignments have you mapped your keys? (throttle,brake, and steering.), or does this just happen in career?
I take it your not using a controller/wheel.

Mahjik
13-05-2017, 15:25
If you are using keyboard, make sure you have "Auto-Clutch" enabled.