PDA

View Full Version : [ANSWERED] My Button Box is inactive on pCARS 2



itonz
23-09-2017, 09:11
I used the Button Box On pCARS1, it's ok, Can assigned every button with every function on PS4.

But on pCARS2, I can't assign every button with every function.

Someone here can use?



THanksss

Dev Nibor
23-09-2017, 09:31
USB keyboards or button boxes are not working at the moment, let's hope they fix it.

MB512
23-09-2017, 10:39
Crap.... after so many month`s they cant release a decent game.
I`m realy disapointed in this game so far.

itonz
23-09-2017, 13:27
I'm waiting for using it again. .more important for me.

Dev Nibor
23-09-2017, 14:35
I have a couple of dsd button boxes and they work fine.

On PS4?

F1Aussie
23-09-2017, 14:35
Sorry, no, I deleted my post when I noticed this was a ps4 thread.

Zenzic
23-09-2017, 14:36
Edit: Ninja'd. :)

glewis160
26-09-2017, 22:20
On PS4?

I have a button box on PS4 was working beautifully in PCars1 please tell me the keyboard support will be included in the next patch Iím dying to use my button box again