PDA

View Full Version : Race Logic



loftjazz
24-09-2017, 12:54
In some cats, there appears a Race Logic timer. For anyone has used this in a race, there are several setting for the display. Are we able to change the display of Race Logic?

Mahjik
24-09-2017, 14:04
In some cats, there appears a Race Logic timer. For anyone has used this in a race, there are several setting for the display. Are we able to change the display of Race Logic?

It depends on the car, but on some cars yes. There is a button you must map for it.

Trippul G
24-09-2017, 14:06
Forgive my ignorance, but I'm not familiar with this Race Logic Timer. What does it do?

Siberian Tiger
24-09-2017, 14:13
It Display's the Lap Time. He is refering to the MOTEC.

Zenzic
24-09-2017, 21:40
He is refering to the MOTEC.

He might not be referring to the Motec, but to this:

https://www.vboxautomotive.co.uk/images/products/DSP03-Multifunction-display.jpg

I noticed it on some cars as well, but can't remember which ones. I tried switching its display with the button I had mapped for Motec, but that didn't do anything.