PDA

View Full Version : Car Selection



Exoil
24-09-2017, 22:50
As of now when I have selected a car, say the Audi R8 GT3, and enter the selection screen again I'm showed all the Audi cars and when I switch to show classes I'm taken to the Radbull as it's first in order.

Would it be possible to have it so that when you have selected say a GT3 car, and then enter the Car Selection menu again and switch to Class I would automatically get to the right Class?

Mahjik
24-09-2017, 22:56
That has been suggested. Not sure it will happen but you aren't the first one to ask. ;)

Exoil
24-09-2017, 23:01
That has been suggested. Not sure it will happen but you aren't the first one to ask. ;)

Nice, hopefully then.
It's not high on my own list of changes I want to see right now, but eventually :distant: