PDA

View Full Version : Ability to make the Stable setup my default?



Deathbox_2112
26-09-2017, 15:43
As the title says, I want to have the Stable setups as my default.

Is this possible?

I apologize, as I still don't understand the mechanics of the car setup system.

drizzit
26-09-2017, 16:16
After you load the stable setup save it again straight away seems to make it load the next time you enter the car too.
Havent tested extensively but working so far in a few GT3 cars I tried.

Deathbox_2112
26-09-2017, 16:28
Thanks! I was thinking along those lines, but getting conformation is nice.