PDA

View Full Version : Can not select in Menus



pedrochapps
27-09-2017, 23:42
Ok this has happened me twice today, I load up the game and i cant select anything with the mouse or use the keyboard to navigate the menus i can highlight them and that's all i can do it requires a system reboot to fix.

Anyone else have this happen ?

Boskapongen
27-09-2017, 23:44
Are you in VR?

pedrochapps
27-09-2017, 23:56
yes i launch in to VR