PDA

View Full Version : Loose Setup for Console



Ciccina2016
09-10-2017, 08:15
Can Anyone post a loose setup for any car in this thread? I would like to try it on Console

amazed
09-10-2017, 13:59
Loose setups should be enabled in the incoming patch.

Ciccina2016
09-10-2017, 16:18
Loose setups should be enabled in the incoming patch.

Thanks , I know it.

My question is if that is a matter of car settings so that we can actually test it manually by changing the settings one by one and if anyone could post one of them

blinkngone
10-10-2017, 02:45
Thanks , I know it.

My question is if that is a matter of car settings so that we can actually test it manually by changing the settings one by one and if anyone could post one of them

Hi Ciccina2016. Go to the Garage section, I have the McLaren, NSX, Huracan there already. Just post your specific request in that thread and I'll see if I can get them up for you.

klorptar
10-10-2017, 04:57
Loose setups should be enabled in the incoming patch.

Any word on a time frame for the patch at this point?

amazed
10-10-2017, 05:01
Any word on a time frame for the patch at this point?

Not at this point, sorry.

seb02
10-10-2017, 07:45
what is a loose setup ?

Ciccina2016
10-10-2017, 08:10
Hi Ciccina2016. Go to the Garage section, I have the McLaren, NSX, Huracan there already. Just post your specific request in that thread and I'll see if I can get them up for you.

Thanks.. I will do it tonight. ;)

Cheers

m_sahin
10-10-2017, 08:57
no udp - bad camera settings - low antialiasing etc...

I bought project cars 2 but I still play 1

Ciccina2016
10-10-2017, 11:39
This post can be closed.
Sir blinkngone has created a thread on the garage section posting some loose setup that we ,consolers, can test .

bradleyland
10-10-2017, 19:09
what is a loose setup ?

In the PC version of pCARS 2, each car has two setups included by default: a loose one, and another one (I don't know the name). The loose setup is intended for players with a FFB, while the other is intended for gamepads.