PDA

View Full Version : Saving Setups



goonerjon777
10-10-2017, 07:25
Just a headsup, saved about 10 setups for Monza tried for an 11th, game froze rebooted and lost all setups? Weird, glitch? I don't know.

Advice:-
Have the ready up screen option enabled before each race so you can load your setup for the race, as the settings don't usually carry over for me from the qualifying round.
But then again after doing this, the setup never quite handles the same as it does in qualifying, but I can't quite put my finger on what, car is usually more nervous and easy to spin.... annoying.

Whilst I'm griping, I get bumped, didn't return to my race position in time and suffer a drive through penalty, hows that work???

And my last gripe, 580 points, my connection crashed.... and I got a 40pt deduction.......ARRRRRGGGGHHHHHH

Loving the game tho :)

Point of darkness
10-10-2017, 08:26
feeling your pain I have a similar issue with the setups every time I seem to create one it changes when I go to the next step and then loads a totally different car and track setup.

Sankyo
10-10-2017, 08:54
It's a known issue, to be fixed in the upcoming patch.