PDA

View Full Version : How do I set all cars in sms_rotate_config.json?



Truebrit
20-12-2017, 23:39
I'd like to have every car available. I tried leaving the field blank but that didn't work. This is what I have now.



"rotation" : [
{
"TrackId" : "Bathurst Mount Panorama",
"VehicleClassId" : "V8 Supercars",
},
{
"TrackId" : -945967394,
"VehicleClassId" : "GT3",
},
{
"TrackId" : "Red Bull Ring GP",
"VehicleClassId" : "Formula Renault",
},
{
"TrackId" : "Brands Hatch GP",
"VehicleClassId" : "Megane Trophy",

Truebrit
21-12-2017, 13:28
I changed the code to:



"rotation" : [
{
"TrackId" : "Bathurst Mount Panorama",

},
{
"TrackId" : -945967394,

},
{
"TrackId" : "Red Bull Ring GP",

},
{
"TrackId" : "Brands Hatch GP",

}
]
}


I get all cars, but after the first track change the server no longer appears. I was hoping that there is something simple like a comma in the wrong place that stops it moving to the next track?

Truebrit
21-12-2017, 14:21
Got it working, don't ask me how. I joined the server, filled with AI, left, no server, waited about 10 mins, server went to next track again filled with AI, left, back in, no AI, ration worked fine, all cars.:encouragement: