PDA

View Full Version : leaderbord filter



joulz
24-12-2017, 00:07
Hi everyone, when I want to load a setup before to do a time trial, and that I use for example a gt3, I can't use a filter to find only gt3 times (the game offers gt1 times...). I saw it was possible on PC but not on console... Is it gonna to be fixed soon?

Thank you!

inthebagbud
24-12-2017, 06:58
Hi everyone, when I want to load a setup before to do a time trial, and that I use for example a gt3, I can't use a filter to find only gt3 times (the game offers gt1 times...). I saw it was possible on PC but not on console... Is it gonna to be fixed soon?

Thank you!

This not a bug but a limitation of consoles http://forum.projectcarsgame.com/showthread.php?56513-XBOX-ONE-Time-Trial-Leaderboards

joulz
25-12-2017, 00:44
Oh thanks! But what a shame... :(