PDA

View Full Version : Announced track in lobby, not the one used in race



Mexel75
09-02-2018, 10:08
Hi,

Something annoying happends to me all the time. I choose a lobby with a track I wish to race. But when the qualification/race starts, another track is used! The track announced in the lobby can't be trusted. What is happening? Does the host change the track in the last minute, just before start? I focus on the track layout in the lobby to see if it changes, but I can't see that it changes in the last minute.

Does this happends anyone else?

AbeWoz
09-02-2018, 11:58
lobby glitch..has been reported several times.. when the host picks a new track after the previous race, it doesnt always update on the screen.

Mexel75
09-02-2018, 16:53
lobby glitch..has been reported several times.. when the host picks a new track after the previous race, it doesnt always update on the screen.

ah, ok thanks

AbeWoz
09-02-2018, 17:00
ah, ok thanks

should be fixed with today's patch release.