PDA

View Full Version : Renault 3.5 HUD Issue



itsthewolf
04-03-2018, 04:10
Afternoon All,

Before I head back in game and start pressing buttons yet again, I seem to be unable to display the track map on my HUD regardless of the "full" options in any menu set to, well, full. Nor does it appear when I cycle through my HUD on track.

Its frustrating as I only require the map on a new track for a few laps til i get my bearings then off it goes.

However, cant seem to bring it up in the first instance.

No doubt I'm missing something blindingly obvious for which I will feel the need to delete this thread when I find the answer.

My search through the forums has yielded nothing that helps. Which is either because I searched the wrong thing or everyone else in the world knows the answer.

Any help would be appreciated.

Happy racing

wings596
04-03-2018, 09:18
Sorry, I don't know the answer ... but as a fellow Rookie experiencing similar-seeming issues (there must be answer, it's just that I don't know what it is ...) I share your pain!

blinkngone
04-03-2018, 10:16
Sorry if this doesn't help.
251082
251083

itsthewolf
25-03-2018, 04:12
Well, that tricky huh?!

stupid stupid Wolf...

Thanks blink. any further hard core technical questions i shall just directly ask you.

Sigh.... LOL