PDA

View Full Version : Online race setup



Kartracer812
02-01-2019, 16:26
Last night I decided to hold my own online race at long beach ,went thru all the setting and once it all loaded amd go to the track I couldn't change my set up only had a choice to load a setup ,is there a setting I missed when setting up the online race ,I'm playing on ps4 if that makes a difference.

Asturbo
02-01-2019, 17:15
There is a parameter in Realism for fixed setups and when is activated, you only can load one of the default setups avaliable (Stable & Loose). I don't know exact expression used in english, but it's easy to find and change it to the opposite. This parameter could be controlled by the host of the session.

Stewy32
02-01-2019, 17:45
Their is an option called "Force Default Setup". If you set it to "Yes" you can only load a setup, "No" you can edit a setup.

Kartracer812
02-01-2019, 19:44
Haha okay thanks ,totally over looked that !