Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: DS4 working in the menu's Plz

  1. #1
    Superkart Pilot Ramiboo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Surrey, UK
    Posts
    288
    Platform
    PC

    Lightbulb DS4 working in the menu's Plz

    Hi Guys,

    I think it would be cool if the DS4 worked in the menu's when my wheel is attached. Using the wheel to navigate through the menu's is a bit of a pain. The DS4 buttons do nothing. However, if I try to type something, like to rename a setup, the DS4 is then enabled and the wheel is not for the duration of typing the text. BTW I'm using a T500RS so it could be that I'm not using a "proper" PS4 supported wheel.

    Not a deal breaker by any means, but would be a nice to have....


  2. #2
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    5
    I agree. The wheel is very unpracticable and doesn't even have a R stick so u can't scroll the whole grid for instance... :-(

Similar Threads

  1. Help:vrHive telemetry not working
    By paynemaster in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 19-12-2015, 15:33
  2. [Resolved] pCARS PROFILER remote mode not working
    By benagol in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-06-2015, 09:54
  3. Menu slowness
    By plumhead195 in forum XB1 - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-05-2015, 00:55
  4. Game settings change by themselves on menu
    By samdal in forum PS4 - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-05-2015, 10:36
  5. Sync Weather not working with Quali/Practice/Warmup
    By Roguebantha in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-05-2015, 06:23

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •