Page 31 of 32 FirstFirst ... 2129303132 LastLast
Results 301 to 310 of 312

Thread: pCARS Profiler (Telemetry & Analysis) [PC ONLY] [v1.6]

  1. #301
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    175
    Go to options and set Shared Memory format from PCARS2 to PCARS1.

    I'm currently not at my computer, so I can't tell you exactly where is the option located and how it is called.

  2. #302
    WMD Member PostBox981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Close to Bremen
    Posts
    1,818
    Platform
    PC
    Quote Originally Posted by MKDC View Post
    How do I get this to work with Pcars2 .. What settings do I need to make to have the app connect to and see pcars 2 data ?
    Set pCARS2´s shared memory to pCARS1 version. Start the app, start pCARS2 and enjoy.

    EDIT: I just missed there was another page to come...
    CPU: AMD Ryzen 3900X | Mainboard: MSI MPG X570 Gaming Plus | RAM: 32GB DDR4-3200 | GPU: nVidia Geforce GTX 1080 ti Founders Edition | HP Reverb Pro | Operating System: Windows 10 Home x64 | Controls: Fanatec DD1 Wheelbase / Forza Motorsport Wheel / Clubsport Pedals V3 / ClubSport Shifter SQ

    In case you´re looking for some clean and relaxed online racing, with 1+ hrs of racing time, including pit stops, fuel consumption and tyre wear, take a look at this: www.malzbierbude.de

  3. #303
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    20
    Platform
    PC
    I just wonder is there any way to see delta time on any layout or customizing ?

    And i have also disconnection issue. It happens mostly passing start/finish line. And PCars Profiler crashing itself.. I have to force shut down it via task manager.. I thought its related with UDP (because im using other apps while driving) frequency but im not sure.

    And this issue happens both on PC1 and PC2
    Last edited by Zincau; 13-11-2017 at 12:22.

  4. #304
    Superkart Pilot Dama The Crow's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Mostar, BiH
    Posts
    340
    Platform
    PC
    Is there info about fuel consumption per lap in the profiler?
    Xtreme_Dama Youtube channel http://www.youtube.com/user/DamaTheCrow
    MBO: Asus P8P67 Deluxe; CPU: i7 2700K; GPU: MSI GTX 970 Gaming 4G OC edition; RAM: G.Skill RipJaws X 1600MHz 16GB; Monitor: Asus 27" 144Hz; Wheel: Logitech G27 with Playseat Challenge

  5. #305
    WMD Member PostBox981's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Close to Bremen
    Posts
    1,818
    Platform
    PC
    Yes, I found it somewhere in the right section in standard view.
    CPU: AMD Ryzen 3900X | Mainboard: MSI MPG X570 Gaming Plus | RAM: 32GB DDR4-3200 | GPU: nVidia Geforce GTX 1080 ti Founders Edition | HP Reverb Pro | Operating System: Windows 10 Home x64 | Controls: Fanatec DD1 Wheelbase / Forza Motorsport Wheel / Clubsport Pedals V3 / ClubSport Shifter SQ

    In case you´re looking for some clean and relaxed online racing, with 1+ hrs of racing time, including pit stops, fuel consumption and tyre wear, take a look at this: www.malzbierbude.de

  6. #306
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    9
    Platform
    PC
    Would it be possible to get telemetry data exported as CSV?

  7. #307
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    1
    Platform
    PC
    Is there a layout that we can have access to that matches the screenshot on the first post
    Last edited by epitrop0s; 18-06-2018 at 10:08.
    The following user likes this Post: PostBox981


  8. #308
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    1
    Platform
    PC
    I see you were able to read the boost amount from the package. Was there anything special you had to do to read that I am trying to make my own dash and I can get most things except for a few like boost amount. Whenever I print out the value it only returns 0 even though I know it should not. Would you be able to help me with that? Also what programming language did you use?

  9. #309
    Rookie
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    1
    Platform
    PC
    Hi,
    does somebody has an example log file. I don't have PCars but i want to try the software. Can somebody upload an file, thanks.

  10. #310
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    2
    Platform
    PC
    I am able to download the main program because the dev posted it at the start of the program. But you're supposed to also install "TomShane.Profiler.Setup.exe" which I can't find a working link anywhere. The dev's main site is down and can't seem able to find him to contact him. I tried changing the dropbox link replacing the Setup for Server, but that didn't work. I'm at a loss. Anyone have an old copy of the server? Thanks in advance.

Similar Threads

  1. Telemetry detail....
    By Feetabix in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 08-02-2016, 15:49
  2. [Resolved] pCARS PROFILER remote mode not working
    By benagol in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-06-2015, 09:54
  3. [RESOLVED - START LOGITECH PROFILER FIRST] Game will not start.
    By RichS77 in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 29-05-2015, 12:42
  4. pCars Profiler
    By Luigi Vercotti in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 23-05-2015, 13:39
  5. Telemetry with AI
    By ParisHL in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-05-2015, 07:08

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •