Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: No way to load a setup, bug or by design?

  1. #1
    GT5 Pilot danowat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1,145
    Platform
    PS4

    No way to load a setup, bug or by design?

    Why is there no way to load a setup in any other place than the garage?, this means that every time you race on a new track, you have to create a whole setup, from scratch, rather than taking an existing setup you've spent time crafting and just adjusting it to suit another track.

    Also, can anyone tell me if the way the AI slider in the console versions works, i.e. 10% increments and not 1% like the PC, is a known issue that is due to be fixed?.

  2. #2
    Superkart Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    196
    Platform
    PC
    Quote Originally Posted by danowat View Post
    Also, can anyone tell me if the way the AI slider in the console versions works, i.e. 10% increments and not 1% like the PC, is a known issue that is due to be fixed?.
    Is a known issue...

Similar Threads

  1. [G25-G27] - Wheel Setup Guide
    By Photonenbert in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 894
    Last Post: 23-11-2017, 13:11
  2. Nürburgring GP , GT3 Setup,
    By GmS_Shredhead in forum The Garage - Car Setup Talk
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-05-2015, 08:47
  3. CSW v2 setup needed please
    By Jack66 in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-05-2015, 09:26
  4. Will not load anymore
    By seek in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-05-2015, 00:03
  5. H-shifter setup
    By Vilonosec in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-05-2015, 09:55

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •