Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Hud level don t save

  1. #1
    Superkart Pilot Fre.Mo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Corsica
    Posts
    807
    Platform
    PS4

    Hud level don t save

    I set the hud level to Full mirror on, but when the game start it is on Off and I have to re-set it manually.

  2. #2
    Superkart Pilot
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    452
    Platform
    PC
    Quote Originally Posted by Fre.Mo View Post
    I set the hud level to Full mirror on, but when the game start it is on Off and I have to re-set it manually.
    I get the same - I think it's a known bug. Hopefully on SMS's to do list.

  3. #3
    WMD Member TrevorAustin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Rio
    Posts
    2,672
    Platform
    PC
    Don't you just habe to cycle through to find the hud you saved? What mine does anyway.
    MSI X99 Gaming 7, 16GB Hyper-X XMP Predator EVGA SC ACX 2 980Ti 1252/1446 boost ram 7776Ghz 64deg max, I7 5820K running at 4.6Ghz 60deg max, Corsair RM850, Thrustmaster T500RS and F1/T28 leather rim, Windows 8.1, Rift dk2, gt omega rs6 pro, 1080p triples bezel corrected to 6080*1080, Game settings at max except in-game AA, Nvidia inspector/maxwell AA on/transparency on/32*CSAA/8*SGSS/FXAA on, sim vibe chassis/4*Reckhorn 200s 200 watt Onkyo Amp.

  4. #4
    GT5 Pilot danowat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1,145
    Platform
    PS4
    No, it never saves regardless what you do.
    The following user likes this Post: fa-racing


  5. #5
    WMD Member TrevorAustin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Rio
    Posts
    2,672
    Platform
    PC
    Must be fixed in your imminent patch then, working on pc.
    MSI X99 Gaming 7, 16GB Hyper-X XMP Predator EVGA SC ACX 2 980Ti 1252/1446 boost ram 7776Ghz 64deg max, I7 5820K running at 4.6Ghz 60deg max, Corsair RM850, Thrustmaster T500RS and F1/T28 leather rim, Windows 8.1, Rift dk2, gt omega rs6 pro, 1080p triples bezel corrected to 6080*1080, Game settings at max except in-game AA, Nvidia inspector/maxwell AA on/transparency on/32*CSAA/8*SGSS/FXAA on, sim vibe chassis/4*Reckhorn 200s 200 watt Onkyo Amp.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    181
    Platform
    PS4
    Quote Originally Posted by TrevorAustin View Post
    Must be fixed in your imminent patch then, working on pc.
    Nope, still not fixed in this patch. hopefully next one.

  7. #7
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    23
    Platform
    PS4
    Is this being fixed any time soon?

Similar Threads

  1. Temporal level
    By Snake OilerX in forum Project CARS on Playstation 4
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-07-2016, 23:30
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 27-08-2015, 11:53
  3. Career Mode - Failed to save the data & Corrupt save file
    By marcogto in forum PS4 - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23-06-2015, 03:59
  4. Fuel level
    By bobblebob in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-05-2015, 19:49
  5. AI Difficulty level ?
    By Ixoye56 in forum Project CARS on Xbox One
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-05-2015, 21:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •