Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: [Possible Bug] Has anyone got "Force Default Setups" to work?

  1. #1
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    99
    Platform
    PC

    [Possible Bug] Has anyone got "Force Default Setups" to work?

    I tried this option yesterday for the first time on two consecutive P2P races that I hosted.

    However despite "Force Default Setups" being enabled in the restrictions screen, all drivers (including me) were still able to change their setup options.

    Does this only work on dedicated servers?

    Or did I make a mistake somewhere?

    Will try again tonight, but it would be nice to have some feedback if anyone has got it to work already

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    brisbane
    Posts
    1,047
    Platform
    PS4
    I don't think that is working bud ..... As far as I have read , over site in the patch .

  3. #3
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    99
    Platform
    PC
    Ok thanks!

  4. #4
    Umer Ahmad
    Guest
    Borken
    The following user likes this Post: optimalspieler


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 14-09-2015, 18:52
  2. Does "vote kick" work yet?
    By creepyd in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 30-08-2015, 16:10
  3. "Random Weather" function does not work properly.
    By kacperflak in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-08-2015, 15:34
  4. Random default "a to select" location after races.....
    By MMM1978 in forum Project CARS on Xbox One
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-07-2015, 07:27
  5. How to play "Survivor" the default Multiplayer mode
    By hostaman in forum Multiplayer
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 25-06-2015, 12:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •