Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dedi server running on remote system

  1. #1
    WMD Member Acestumacher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    10

    Dedi server running on remote system

    Hello all,

    I have set up a dedi server and its showing up in the "Dedicated servers" listing here http://cars2-stats-steam.wmdportal.c...ex.php/servers showing as F1SR PC2 TEST, but when I look for the lobby ingame its not showing up.

    Any ideas why?.

    Thanks Ace,

  2. #2
    Superkart Pilot surtic86's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    145
    Platform
    PC
    It's because there can be just 50 Lobbies shown up.. so Refresh it X Times till you see it...
    | CPU: AMD Ryzen 1700X | GPU: RX Vega 64 | RAM: 32GB| VR: HTC VIVE | Wheel: Fanatec |

Similar Threads

  1. [RESOLVED] Never touch a running system. desperate because of Problems with G27
    By The-Y-Driver in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 03-02-2017, 00:58
  2. New to Triple Screens: does running SLI disable Physx from running on the GFX?
    By born2bslow in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-04-2016, 23:06
  3. dedi server config
    By VTCC admin in forum Multiplayer
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30-08-2015, 07:25
  4. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-08-2015, 08:41
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-05-2015, 23:40

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •