Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: DSR + Triple Screen setup

  1. #1
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1

    DSR + Triple Screen setup

    Hi,

    Is it possible to use DSR using a triple screen setup ? I.e.: downsampling.

    I set my resolution to 4K on a 2560x1440 monitor, but when going in the triple screen setup menu, the resolution displayed for each monitor is still 2560x1440. I can't modify the values.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    3
    Platform
    PC
    I have the same problem. Did you solve the problem?

  3. #3
    Kart Driver
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    31
    Platform
    PC
    unfortunately it does not work with triples

Similar Threads

  1. Triple Screen Setup
    By Ramiboo in forum Technical Help & Support (PC)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 28-09-2017, 03:49
  2. [SOLVED] Messed up my Triple Screen setup..
    By oneBIGkicker in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-11-2016, 00:17
  3. triple screen setup
    By ShuhDonk in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 25-03-2016, 17:38
  4. Triple Screen Setup??????
    By JPhutch in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 24-06-2015, 05:38
  5. (PC) HUD Placment in triple screen setup
    By fitzsteve in forum PC - Technical Help & Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 22-06-2015, 17:39

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •